?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
13 September 2010 @ 05:06 pm
A Special Anniversary!!  
On September 13, 2005 one of the greatest TV shows created made it's debut!! Happy 5th Anniversary, Supernatural. Here's to at least another five years. ♥





 
 
fangirly
fangirly
 
 
 
Emily.  Just Emily.: Misc - Happy Birthdaydarth_firefly on September 13th, 2010 10:38 pm (UTC)
What is the recommended way of celebrating this great day?
Kristin: J² » b/wkristypadalecki on September 13th, 2010 11:28 pm (UTC)
Hmm, an episode marathon? That's what I'm thinking of doing. ☻
Kellie: Jensen n Jared - dorky||mousekelzies on September 13th, 2010 11:14 pm (UTC)
Hear hear! ♥ Happy anniversary!
Kristin: J² » L.A. Con '10kristypadalecki on September 13th, 2010 11:29 pm (UTC)
YAY!! :D
Amy: SPN - J2 - Laz Hugames1010 on September 13th, 2010 11:18 pm (UTC)
Hooray for our show!!!!!
Kristin: J² » On-Set ²kristypadalecki on September 13th, 2010 11:34 pm (UTC)
Yay, I'm so happy! :D
jessm78: Supernatural: AHBL Sam and Deanjessm78 on September 14th, 2010 12:49 am (UTC)
Happy Birthday to our little show that could! And here's to many more (I hope)! :)
Kristin: Spn (1x14) » “Brothers”kristypadalecki on September 14th, 2010 09:47 pm (UTC)
I hope so too! :D
Fernanda: boys:wonderful feelingnandapadalecki on September 14th, 2010 12:58 am (UTC)
Weee!!!! Happy anniversary to us all!!!
Kristin: J² » b/wkristypadalecki on September 14th, 2010 09:48 pm (UTC)
Yay!!
Fabi: jared and jensen rock onfabilimah on September 14th, 2010 01:22 am (UTC)
yay happy anniversary Supernatural
Kristin: Jared » L.A. Con '10kristypadalecki on September 14th, 2010 09:49 pm (UTC)
Yeah, and here's to many more!
Veronica: Sam & Dean - Wordaelrindel on September 14th, 2010 02:28 am (UTC)
Yeah! ^_______^
Kristin: Spn (2x20) » Thinking!Samkristypadalecki on September 14th, 2010 09:49 pm (UTC)
:D
ckll: pic#namesckll on September 14th, 2010 06:04 am (UTC)
We love this 5 yrs old baby :D
Kristin: Spn (5x22) » Sam/Dean Stargazekristypadalecki on September 14th, 2010 09:51 pm (UTC)
Yes, we definitely do! ♥
anastdean: picDean 5x8 car scene 2anastdean on September 14th, 2010 08:11 am (UTC)
Happy 5th Anniversary, Supernatural. Here's to at least another five years. ♥

Best line I read so far. Thanks sweetie cheers:)

PS:I loove your gray layout. I got the brown one for the screencaps comm. Could you possibly share the gray code with me?
Maybe I'll use it at the comm for a while in the future.
Thanks in advance.


Edited at 2010-09-14 08:13 am (UTC)
Kristin: Jensenkristypadalecki on September 14th, 2010 09:53 pm (UTC)
Thanks! I hope the show goes at least another 5 years! :D

I'll PM you with the details of my gray layout shortly.
anastdean: picDean 5x8 (NEW PACK)anastdean on September 16th, 2010 08:53 am (UTC)
Thank you sweetie. I appreciate it. Hugs.
Kristin: Jensen ²kristypadalecki on September 16th, 2010 05:05 pm (UTC)
No problem! *hugs back*
lovetheguyslovetheguys on September 14th, 2010 10:21 am (UTC)
AMEN!!!!

Love,
Robin
Kristin: Jared » WB11 Newskristypadalecki on September 14th, 2010 09:53 pm (UTC)
:D
(Deleted comment)
Kristin: Jensen ²kristypadalecki on September 14th, 2010 09:53 pm (UTC)
I hope Supernatural lasts for many more years too! :D
sane_psycho02: Sam and Dean yellsane_psycho02 on September 15th, 2010 03:15 am (UTC)
OMG, that is too cool, b/c The Monkees anniversary was the 12th!! It's been 44 years since it debuted. :)

How awesome that 2 amazing shows started one day (and 39 years, lol) apart!

Happy Anniversary to SPN! ♥
Kristin: Music » ♫ The Monkeeskristypadalecki on September 15th, 2010 03:55 am (UTC)
Oh yeah! I did remember the Monkees' anniversary was around this time of year too. ♥