?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
07 September 2010 @ 06:19 pm
Happy Supernatural s5 DVDs Tuesday!  
I have been waiting for this day to come forever! I am now the proud owner of the new s5 Supernatural DVDs. ♥ I decided to pick mine up at Target because I really wanted the extra DVD that came with it. I'm sure it's already on the internet somewhere, but I'm still glad I decided to get my own copy. :) There weren't too many sets left when I got mine, so I hope everyone was able to find them. I apologize to any of you that are still waiting for it to come out, but I just couldn't help fangirling out a little. *hides* I also decided to download the Seasons 1-5 soundtrack from iTunes as well, and I can't wait to listen to it!

I'd like to wish my friend bekkis a very Happy Birthday today. I hope you have a wonderful day and that all of your wishes come true. *hugs*


 
 
pleased
pleased
Happy Birthday to You
 
 
 
Emily.  Just Emily.: SPN - The Beginingdarth_firefly on September 7th, 2010 10:34 pm (UTC)
My copy is inbound via the Amazon Fairy and should arrive tomorrow.
Kristin: Spn (1x19) » Smiley!Samkristypadalecki on September 9th, 2010 05:09 pm (UTC)
Yay! I hope you will receive it today. :D
Emily.  Just Emily.: SPN - Sam: Puppydarth_firefly on September 9th, 2010 06:46 pm (UTC)
See my journal entry yesterday to see what happened to my Season 5 of SPN.
Kristin: Spn (1x16) » “Puppy Dog Eyes”kristypadalecki on September 11th, 2010 06:37 pm (UTC)
I just read your entry and OMG, I can't believe how idiotic your mailman is! That is so awful and I'm sorry that happened. :( I'm glad Amazon sent you a new copy so quickly, and I pray nothing happens to that one!
Emily.  Just Emily.: SPN - Dean & Johndarth_firefly on September 11th, 2010 07:25 pm (UTC)
It was actually the guys in the brown trucks who screwed up. Thankfully, yesterday they left the package on the porch.
Kristin: J² » On-Setkristypadalecki on September 11th, 2010 08:52 pm (UTC)
Oh right. ^^ I'm really glad your second copy arrived safely on the porch this time. ;D
trinaarontrinaaron on September 7th, 2010 10:35 pm (UTC)
I got mine today too, from Target as well. Did you watch the bonus DVD yet? I did and let me just say Jared...gray t-shirt...biceps...thud. It was completely worth it.
Kristin: Jared » L.A. Con '08kristypadalecki on September 9th, 2010 05:10 pm (UTC)
That's great. I haven't had a chance to watch the bonus DVD yet, but I heard good things about it. Jared in a gray t-shirt = yummy! ♥
sane_psycho02: Jared smilesane_psycho02 on September 7th, 2010 11:37 pm (UTC)
Yay, I'm so glad they're out and that you were able to get yours!!
Kristin: Spn (2x20) » Thinking!Samkristypadalecki on September 9th, 2010 05:10 pm (UTC)
Thank so much!
Beckybekkis on September 8th, 2010 12:10 am (UTC)
Thank you for the birthday wishes! I had a great day! Thanks sweetie!
Kristin: Spn (1x03) » Sam/Deankristypadalecki on September 9th, 2010 05:11 pm (UTC)
You are so welcome. I hope you had a wonderful day. :)
Amyames1010 on September 8th, 2010 01:13 am (UTC)
I hope someone posts what's on the Target bonus disc. I opted for Best Buy and the awesome keychain! :)
Kristin: Jared » L.A. Con '10 ²kristypadalecki on September 9th, 2010 05:12 pm (UTC)
I've seen that the bonus DVD is already floating around, but I'm glad I got my own copy. Yay for getting the keychain though!
jessm78jessm78 on September 8th, 2010 02:37 am (UTC)
I'm so glad you were able to get the DVD set at Target, Kristin! I know what you mean - when I got mine, there were only about 3 or 4 copies in the store. And you just reminded me - I have to get the soundtrack too!
Kristin: Spn (2x02) » Sammykristypadalecki on September 9th, 2010 05:15 pm (UTC)
Thanks, hon. Yeah, I was surprised there were so few copies, but I guess that's a good thing, right? ^^

The soundtrack is really good too. ♫
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Sam (from ELAC)jessm78 on September 9th, 2010 07:26 pm (UTC)
I believe you're right! :D

I listened to some of the samples on Amazon. I'm going to go right back over there and order it. :)
Kellie: Jared P - ComicCon||smilekelzies on September 8th, 2010 06:19 am (UTC)
Happy SPN goodie day! Ah, you're allowed to fangirl over getting the DVDs *g* Hope Amazon get mine here asap. And you got the extra DVD? Lucky duck! Must've been kinda hard to choose... either the impala keychain or that.
Kristin: Jared » Comic Con '10kristypadalecki on September 9th, 2010 05:17 pm (UTC)
Yay! I hope you receive your copy from Amazon soon too. I am so glad I was able to get the bonus disc. You know, I've seen it on YouTube already. If you want the links, I can give them to you. :)

Kellie: Jared P - ComicCon||smilekelzies on September 10th, 2010 05:22 am (UTC)
I've just seen it on there too, thanks for the offer :D
matapadabee on September 8th, 2010 08:55 am (UTC)
Yay, shiny!
Kristin: Jared » Larissa Underwood™kristypadalecki on September 9th, 2010 07:26 pm (UTC)
It is!
Kros_21kros_21 on September 8th, 2010 12:08 pm (UTC)
I so want the Amrican version too. :(
*pouts*

why don't I like in US?

Kristin: J² » L.A. Con '10kristypadalecki on September 9th, 2010 07:27 pm (UTC)
Aww, hon. *hugs*
Tanja: Sam / Dean - Winkangels_cordy on September 8th, 2010 06:33 pm (UTC)
Hehehe I am happy for you and I think I would Squeee too
But at least I know that I will get one from Best Buy with Keychain SQUEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE
*huggles*
Kristin: Jared » “My Reason For Existing”kristypadalecki on September 9th, 2010 07:28 pm (UTC)
Thanks so much. I'm glad you can get one with the keychain!!

*hugs back*