?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
28 August 2010 @ 07:07 pm
Convention Love is in the Air!!  
I can't believe the Supernatural VanCon is already underway! Where is the time going? I am loving the reports and pics coming out so far. Thanks so much, especially to angels_cordy for sharing so much gorgeous eye candy. I am on pins and needles for tomorrow, so we can see Jared & Jensen up-close and personal again. ♥ Now that s6 filming has been going on, hopefully we'll get some juicy details about the upcoming season and what to expect. :D

I'd like to wish a very Happy Birthday to my friend savedean today. I hope you have a wonderful day and that all of your wishes come true! *hugs*

I hope everyone is having a good weekend so far. I know those attending the VanCon surely are. ;D Have a blast guys, and keep those beautiful pics and info coming! ^^


 
 
content
content
Happy Birthday to You
 
 
 
 Late Night Drops of Random: Alec Squeemoondropz on August 28th, 2010 11:12 pm (UTC)
I can't wait to see and hear all about this con! This October I'll be in Chicago! I'll be seeing Jared and Misha! *fLAILS*
Kristin: Jensen ²kristypadalecki on August 29th, 2010 09:15 pm (UTC)
Me too! I will be going to the Chicago con too. It's my first con and I am TERRIFIED, but I want to meet Jared more than anything in the world. ♥
 Late Night Drops of Random: SWAT Sammoondropz on August 29th, 2010 09:50 pm (UTC)
Ohh sweet! I'd love to say hello!
*HUgs you*
(no subject) - kristypadalecki on August 30th, 2010 10:24 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - moondropz on September 9th, 2010 05:08 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kristypadalecki on September 9th, 2010 07:30 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - moondropz on September 10th, 2010 04:14 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kristypadalecki on September 11th, 2010 06:40 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - moondropz on September 13th, 2010 01:54 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kristypadalecki on September 13th, 2010 04:26 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - moondropz on September 13th, 2010 05:56 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kristypadalecki on September 15th, 2010 03:56 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - moondropz on September 16th, 2010 05:37 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kristypadalecki on September 16th, 2010 09:59 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - moondropz on September 17th, 2010 03:50 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kristypadalecki on September 17th, 2010 10:08 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - moondropz on September 17th, 2010 10:42 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kristypadalecki on September 18th, 2010 06:02 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - moondropz on September 18th, 2010 06:53 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kristypadalecki on September 19th, 2010 11:49 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - moondropz on September 20th, 2010 05:23 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kristypadalecki on September 21st, 2010 03:32 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - moondropz on September 21st, 2010 04:06 am (UTC) (Expand)
floren8: smile that brightens the worldfloren8 on August 29th, 2010 04:56 am (UTC)
I'm dying here reading about VanCon! And don't even get me started on the pictures... lol ;)
Kristin: Jared » Rising Con '10kristypadalecki on August 29th, 2010 09:15 pm (UTC)
I know, right? I've only seen a few pics of J² so far, but they are very beautiful!
sane_psycho02: Please be my neighbors?!sane_psycho02 on August 29th, 2010 07:08 am (UTC)
Once again, I am outta the loop, lol. Had no idea VanCon was going on! But I can always count on you to let me know! ;)

Love the new Jared icon, btw. I saw your requests in a community and was like, "Hey those are for Kristin!"
Kristin: Jared » “My Reason For Existing”kristypadalecki on August 29th, 2010 09:16 pm (UTC)
Lol! I'm glad I was able to keep you up to speed. ^^

Thanks. Yes that was one of my request icons. I just adore that pic of him. :)
matapadabee on August 29th, 2010 09:54 am (UTC)
So many cons, I start to loose track. lol
Kristin: Jared » Chicago Con '08kristypadalecki on August 29th, 2010 09:16 pm (UTC)
I know, it's crazy! :D
Kellie: Jared P - ComicCon||smilekelzies on August 30th, 2010 09:11 pm (UTC)
I can't believe that the convention is over! The time has gone really fast. I want more time with Jensen and Jared, lol. God they were so pretty <333 And Jared said g'day to me, LOL!! Love them even more right now, didn't think it was possible. Yesterday was great ♥ EEE. I'll shut up now.

I hope you had a fantastic weekend, hun! ^^

Edited at 2010-08-30 09:12 pm (UTC)
Kristin: Jared » Scream Awards '08kristypadalecki on August 30th, 2010 10:24 pm (UTC)
I know! It seemed to go really quickly. J² are extremely pretty, especially from the photos I've seen of them so far. *dies*

OMG, he said that? How adorable. Was he really nice? I'm so nervous about meeting him. *bites nails* Do you get to say a few words to him before your photo ops?!
Kellie: Jared P - dorkfacekelzies on August 30th, 2010 11:42 pm (UTC)
*revives you*

He did! Was so cute. And he gave me the crrinkled nose adorable smile after the photo <3 He's super nice, hun. He's a big dorky sweetheart! Don't be nervous says she who was so bloody nervous before having her photo with Jensen. Just remember to breathe, smile at him and say hi. Ask how he is too! You can talk to him a little bit. Same during the autographs. It can be rush rush depending on how late they are when it comes around to the autos but even so, you get enough time for a little convo. :D
(no subject) - kristypadalecki on September 1st, 2010 03:16 am (UTC) (Expand)
Sweety pie: Jared Pada lovesweets31 on September 23rd, 2010 06:33 am (UTC)
hi, i found your profile through pleasant_valley.
I love jared too and i was also at vancon!
How was your pic? I totally adore mine!
Had met him before at asylum3 but this pic was gold!

Wanna be friends?
Kristin: Jared » “My Reason For Existing”kristypadalecki on September 24th, 2010 01:54 am (UTC)
Hi! Thanks for your reply. Actually, I wasn't at the con, I was just thanking those that had attended for sharing their pics and videos. I'd love to see how your photos came out though. I would also love to be friends as well. :)
Sweety pie: Jared VanConsweets31 on September 24th, 2010 11:11 am (UTC)
Oh oke, well I'm still behind on my Vancon updates.. sooo bad I know.
But that's because soon after that I went to Insurgence Bloodline in London, so I've been really busy and now I'm really tired.

Have you met Jared?
He is such a friendly and happy and kind guy!
(no subject) - kristypadalecki on September 24th, 2010 10:29 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sweets31 on September 24th, 2010 11:33 pm (UTC) (Expand)