?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
20 June 2010 @ 01:10 am
Happy Father's Day!  
Happy Father's Day to all the fathers out there! I feel so fortunate to still have my Dad with me. He means a lot to me and I cherish the time we spend together. ♥

I'd like to wish a Happy Belated Birthday to my friend ziggygurl. I'm so sorry I didn't get to post it on the actual day, but I hope you had a wonderful time. :)

I would also like to wish my friends shoebox_addict & 120cassie very Happy Birthdays today. I hope you both have a lovely day surrounded by your friends and families. *hugs*


 
 
exhausted
exhausted
Happy Birthday to You
 
 
 
Kellie: Jared P - dorkfacekelzies on June 20th, 2010 05:23 am (UTC)
It's Father's Day? Happy Father's Day to the fathers everywhere... but in Oz, lol. Ours have to wait until September ;) But happy Father's Day to them too XD
Kristin: Jared » Tatiana™kristypadalecki on June 20th, 2010 05:54 pm (UTC)
Yup, at least in the US. :)
shoebox_addictshoebox_addict on June 20th, 2010 06:36 am (UTC)
Ohh! Thank you so much for the birthday wishes, darling! And a Happy Father's Day to your dad. <33333
Kristin: Ian Somerhalderkristypadalecki on June 20th, 2010 05:54 pm (UTC)
You're very welcome. I hope you're having a wonderful day. *hugs*
matapadabee on June 20th, 2010 07:30 am (UTC)
Cheers ;D
Kristin: J² » b/wkristypadalecki on June 20th, 2010 05:55 pm (UTC)
Thanks. ♥
Kros_21kros_21 on June 20th, 2010 07:38 am (UTC)
LOL, how weird hun. Father Day here is in March. XD
Enjoy it hun! :)
Kristin: J² » L.A. Con '10kristypadalecki on June 20th, 2010 05:55 pm (UTC)
Interesting! Thanks so much. :)
Allyson: Jensen Poutslittleone87 on June 20th, 2010 07:56 am (UTC)
I feel like such an ass because I didn't get my dad anything for Father's Day. I forgot because of my stupid srugery. :(
Kristin: Jensenkristypadalecki on June 20th, 2010 05:56 pm (UTC)
I think you had a definite reason for not getting your Dad anything. I'm sure he understands completely. *hugs*
sane_psycho02: Davy b/wsane_psycho02 on June 20th, 2010 08:23 am (UTC)
I'm a total Daddy's girl! My dad is my whole world!

Enjoy your day with your dad! :D
Kristin: Music » ♪ Davy Joneskristypadalecki on June 20th, 2010 05:56 pm (UTC)
Aww, that's so nice!

Thanks so much. :D
ckllckll on June 20th, 2010 10:13 am (UTC)
Whoops, i didn't know it was Father's Day.
Have a great one, honey ♥
Kristin: Jared » TCA '07kristypadalecki on June 20th, 2010 05:57 pm (UTC)
Well, it is in the US anyway. :) Thanks so much, hon. ♥
the Random Queen: love; family; friends; gunther and hildeziggygurl on June 20th, 2010 06:11 pm (UTC)
Awww. Thank you! ♥
Kristin: Gilmore Girls » Dean/Rorykristypadalecki on June 21st, 2010 03:14 am (UTC)
You're welcome, hon. *hugs*
paloma1182: jared heartpaloma1182 on June 21st, 2010 06:19 pm (UTC)
u are adorable! thank u soooo much for the bear hug gift! i did need it! thank u soooo much!!


big hugs!
xoxoxo
me
Kristin: Jared » “My Reason For Existing”kristypadalecki on June 21st, 2010 08:46 pm (UTC)
You're so welcome. I'm glad it cheered you up. *hugs back*
Julie: GUH!Jared120cassie on June 24th, 2010 07:38 pm (UTC)
Thanks for the birthday wishes. I'm back from hols now and hope to be round more :)

Hugs
Julie
Kristin: Jared » L.A. Con '10kristypadalecki on June 24th, 2010 08:52 pm (UTC)
You're so welcome, hon! I hope you had a really nice day. :)