?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
17 April 2010 @ 06:12 pm
100 Pics of Sammy ♥  
I know this is a bit late, but in honor of Supernatural 100 episodes landmark I have made a special picspam of Sammy from each episode to celebrate and show my love for this incredible show/character. C:

SEASON ONE
Pilot Wendigo Dead in the Water
Phantom Traveler Bloody Mary Skin
Hookman Bugs Home
Asylum Scarecrow Faith
Route 666 Nightmare The Benders
Shadow Hell House Something Wicked
Provenance Dead Man's Blood Salvation
Devil's Trap

SEASON TWO
In My Time of Dying Everyone Loves a Clown Bloodlust
Children Shouldn't Play With... Simon Said No Exit
The Usual Suspects Crossroad Blues Croatoan
Hunted Playthings Night Shifter
Houses of the Holy Born Under a Bad Sign Tall Tales
Road Kill Heart Hollywood Babylon
Folsom Prison Blues ...and What Should Never Be All Hell Breaks Loose, Pt. 1
All Hell Breaks Loose, Pt. 2

SEASON THREE
The Magnificent Seven The Kids Are Alright Bad Day at Black Rock
Sin City Bedtime Stories Red Sky at Morning
Fresh Blood A Very Supernatural Christmas Malleus Maleficarum
Dream a Little Dream of Me Mystery Spot Jus in Bello
Ghostfacers Long Distance Call Time is on My Side
No Rest For the Wicked


SEASON FOUR
Lazurus Rising Are You There, God? In the Beginning
Metamorphosis Monster Movie Yellow Fever
It's the Great Pumpkin Wishful Thinking ...What You Did Last Summer
Heaven and Hell Family Remains Criss Angel is a Douche Bag
After School Special Sex and Violence Death Takes a Holiday
On the Head of a Pin It's a Terrible Life Monster at the End of This Book
Jump the Shark The Rapture When the Levee Breaks
Lucifer Rising

SEASON FIVE
Sympathy For the Devil Good God Y'all Free to be You and Me
The End Fallen Idols ...Children Are Our Future
Curious Case of Dean Winchester Changing Channels The Real Ghostbusters
Abandon All Hope Sam, Interrupted Swap Meat
Song Remains the Same My Bloody Valentine Dead Men Don't Wear Plaid
Dark Side of the Moon 99 Problems Point of No Return



I'd like to once again thank the amazing cast, crew and everyone else involved with this incredibly awesome show! I hope everyone enjoyed this picspam featuring my favorite character. ♥

Photos | © J-Padalecki.org & dean_sam.


 
 
 
 
 
Fabi: oh samfabilimah on April 18th, 2010 01:53 am (UTC)
OMG awesome job Kristin!!!
This is so amazing!
Kristin: S2 » Sammy » Promokristypadalecki on April 18th, 2010 03:12 am (UTC)
Thank you SO much! I'm so glad you like it. ♥
Fernanda: 100th spn boysnandapadalecki on April 18th, 2010 03:18 am (UTC)
OMG!!! This post is epic!!!!!!
It's going to my memories!!
Kristin: S2 » SamDean » Promokristypadalecki on April 18th, 2010 03:23 am (UTC)
Thanks! I'm so thrilled you like it. *hugs*
さむさむ/samusamu: jared_omg_001samusamu_14 on April 18th, 2010 11:59 am (UTC)
aaaaaaw!!! 100 Sammyyyyyyyyy!!
OMG!Kristin!!! These are SOOO awesome! I totally love this post♥♥♥
Squeeeee!! for 100th!!! *waves*
Kristin: Jared » Manipkristypadalecki on April 18th, 2010 06:18 pm (UTC)
Thanks so much!! I'm so glad you like my picspam. ♥ *waves back*
light_ofmy_life on April 18th, 2010 04:33 pm (UTC)
Awwwwwww, so much Sammy-LOVE!
I like your idea a lot sweetie!
Kristin: Spn » Sammy » S1 Promokristypadalecki on April 18th, 2010 06:19 pm (UTC)
I do love Sammy! ♥ I'm so glad you liked it. =)
Brandika: Music | Queen | OMGYAY!brandika on April 19th, 2010 02:51 pm (UTC)
OMG! SO MANY SAMMY! I'm going to add this to my memories and download EVERYTHING tomorrow morning. I have to go to sleep now. XD

THANK YOU FOR POSTING THIS! :D This is something to look forward to in the morning! ♥
Kristin: Jared » Chamber Live! '05kristypadalecki on April 19th, 2010 08:03 pm (UTC)
I'm so glad you enjoyed it so much! Your positive feedback means a lot to me. *hugs*
cindyls: jaredbirthdaycakecindyls on April 20th, 2010 08:57 pm (UTC)
Oh my! Gorgeous and wonderful - he grew up before our eyes! lol. I would LOVE to have all of these combined in a huge collage poster - wouldn't that be amazing? I bet I could download each pic and put them in a collage poster on Shutterfly...hmmm...sounds like an idea ;-)
Thank you for doing this for our precious Sammy ;-))
Kristin: Jared » CbtDkristypadalecki on April 20th, 2010 09:15 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much! It would be awesome to see all the pics combined in a poster. Feel free to use the pics if you'd like. ♥

Btw, your icon is precious.
(no subject) - cindyls on April 20th, 2010 09:31 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kristypadalecki on April 20th, 2010 09:34 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - cindyls on April 20th, 2010 09:59 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kristypadalecki on April 20th, 2010 10:15 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - cindyls on April 20th, 2010 10:43 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kristypadalecki on April 20th, 2010 11:02 pm (UTC) (Expand)
lovetheguyslovetheguys on April 20th, 2010 09:11 pm (UTC)
This is WONDERFUL!!!!

Why no photo from "Born Under a Bad Sign"?

I love watching Jared change over five years. He started out cute and changed over to SUPREMELY HANDSOME and HOT!

Love, Robin
Kristin: Jared » L.A. Con '08kristypadalecki on April 20th, 2010 09:16 pm (UTC)
Thanks so much!

There should be one, check again. ^^

Jared has changed quite a bit over the years, and I completely agree, he has gotten even more gorgeous! ♥
tinkabell007: Sam - awesometinkabell007 on April 20th, 2010 09:14 pm (UTC)
OMG THIS IS AWESOME!! Thank you so much!! Love it <33
Kristin: Jared » TV Guide Shoot '08kristypadalecki on April 20th, 2010 09:17 pm (UTC)
I'm so glad you enjoyed it! ♥
mcsheploversmcsheplovers on April 20th, 2010 09:53 pm (UTC)
This was gorgeous! He's changed a lot over 5 years, yet he still has that baby face---even if the hair around it changes. Thank you!
Kristin: Spn » {No Exit} » Sammykristypadalecki on April 20th, 2010 10:16 pm (UTC)
Thanks! He did change quite a bit, but always stayed gorgeous. ♥
jessm78: Supernatural: Jared S2 Promo (smile)jessm78 on April 20th, 2010 10:08 pm (UTC)
Oh gosh, I don't know how I missed this! *blushes* But I'm so glad you gave me the heads up - I never would've missed it for anything! Oh Sammy... *sigh* &hearts

Great job hon, thanks for this!
Kristin: Jared » Friday the 13thkristypadalecki on April 20th, 2010 10:16 pm (UTC)
No problem! I'm so glad you like it. :D
maristelasoares: Stunning Looking Manmaristelasoares on April 21st, 2010 12:26 am (UTC)
Great picspam!!!
I love it B&W

Hugs
;-)
Kristin: Jared » '03 Herb Ritts™ Pickristypadalecki on April 21st, 2010 02:58 am (UTC)
Thank you! I'm glad you liked the B&W. *hugs back*
Ana: Jared » smilingina_ami on April 21st, 2010 03:33 am (UTC)
AMAZING!!!!!!
he's such a cutie.
Kristin: Jared » Fangoria '08kristypadalecki on April 21st, 2010 04:42 am (UTC)
Thank you! He is definitely any easy subject to work with. ♥
sara: Sam's pawer is flower lollusaly on April 21st, 2010 03:35 am (UTC)
Very very nice! All season Sammy is here :D
Kristin: Spn » {Shadow} » “PuppyDog”kristypadalecki on April 21st, 2010 04:43 am (UTC)
Thanks so much! ^.^
Julia: spn_jared_winromelwen on April 21st, 2010 04:02 am (UTC)
I love Dean but Sam is definitely my favorite. What a great way to celebrate 100 episodes of the awesomeness that is Sam Winchester!
Kristin: Jared » Manipkristypadalecki on April 21st, 2010 04:44 am (UTC)
Me too! ♥ I'm so glad you liked it. =D
ckll: pic#sampuppyckll on April 21st, 2010 04:13 am (UTC)
This is so great picsspam and you chose some great Sammy moments we all ♥
Kristin: Jared » Larissa Underwood™kristypadalecki on April 21st, 2010 04:45 am (UTC)
Thanks so much, hon! I really appreciate it. ♥