?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
09 April 2010 @ 06:44 pm
Odds & Ends  
Guess what, guys? It is currently 36° F and lightly snowing! Can you believe it? I know most of you will once again think I should be put away, but I can't help that I enjoy colder weather. ♥

Well, how did everyone like last night's new episode of Supernatural? I thought overall it was a good episode, but I was most disturbed by the ending. I won't go into details for those who may not have seen it yet. I'll just say, "Why Dean?" and poor Sammy. D: I really enjoyed seeing Michael Shanks and thought he looked absolutely beautiful! *drools* I wish he'd had a bigger role, but it was nice all the same. Next week is the 100th episode, so who knows what we'll be in store for. After this latest episode, I'm quite nervous actually...

I just got around to watching the new episode of Lost today and I was pleasantly surprised to see a familiar and lovely face! Oh, Charlie, how I love you. ♥


 
 
 
 
 
sane_psycho02: Puppy Sam!sane_psycho02 on April 9th, 2010 11:14 pm (UTC)
Aww, I'm glad you're getting some more snow!

Haven't watched SPN yet, but I plan on doing so real soon!
Kristin: Jared » 2003 » Herb Ritts™kristypadalecki on April 9th, 2010 11:44 pm (UTC)
It's not much, but I'm happy! :D

I hope you enjoy the episode.
Kellie: SPN - Dean||nervouskelzies on April 10th, 2010 12:17 am (UTC)
SNOW! Snow is so prettyful :D Send some of that here, lol.

It was heart wrenching! The end's got me way nervous too o.0 Crap. Why, Dean, WHY? Please don't do anything stupid.

Kristin: Jared | Christmas Cottagekristypadalecki on April 10th, 2010 04:45 am (UTC)
Sure, I'll do that! :)

I know, I'm heartbroken and very worried about what willhappen. *bites nails*
Anaina_ami on April 10th, 2010 03:46 am (UTC)
well if you don't mind mind spoilers check ontd_spnparty they have some cute stills from the 100th episode...and about the episode i'm sure the writers could have come up with a better last scenes but maybe they can make up to fans with the next one.
ok now back....it's snowing holly crap here feels like the beginning of summer.
Kristin: Jensen | Headshotkristypadalecki on April 10th, 2010 04:47 am (UTC)
Thanks, I'll have to check that out!

Well, I'm sure it's extremely temporary, but I hope it stays colder for a while longer. ♥
lovetheguyslovetheguys on April 10th, 2010 12:02 pm (UTC)
SNOW?? No, thank you! We've had unseasonably warm temps here in New York, warmer than I even like, but today's high is supposed to be around 60, which is just fine for me!

I enjoyed the latest ep of SPN, and, like you, felt sorry for our perpetually-angsty brothers. As for next week? It's going to be even more so, I fear!

Love, Robin
Kristin: SPN | S2 Promokristypadalecki on April 10th, 2010 05:31 pm (UTC)
Well, it didn't really amount to anything, but it was wonderful to see! I can't stand warm/hot weather, so I was very happy to have it colder again. ♥

I know what you mean. I am super nervous about what is going to happen on SPN. Dean just can't say yes. D:
Kros_21kros_21 on April 10th, 2010 12:50 pm (UTC)
snowing in April? woah! O.O

I liked the episode too but damn, that finale, they could have go without it. Absolutely.
Poor Sammy, really.

Kristin: Jared | Fangoria '08kristypadalecki on April 10th, 2010 05:32 pm (UTC)
Yep. I does happen here, but not that often. =D

I could have done without that ending as well! I feel so bad for Sammy right now. :(
matapadabee on April 10th, 2010 01:19 pm (UTC)
I loved having Michael Shanks on there *g*
Kristin: SG1 | Daniel Jackson | kristypadalecki on April 10th, 2010 05:32 pm (UTC)
Me too! *yum*
jeanniefan04 on April 10th, 2010 02:19 pm (UTC)
Wow, snow?? That's amazing! It's been sunny and warm for us! In the 80s all week next week!
Kristin: Stock | Flowers [3]kristypadalecki on April 10th, 2010 05:33 pm (UTC)
I know, it's crazy! I love it though. Omg, in the 80s? That is way too hot for me! ;D