?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
06 December 2010 @ 09:09 am
OMG!  
I just read on Twitter that Supernatural won the TV Guide cover poll! :D





 
 
extatic
extatic
 
 
 
Elinacanyon_deye on December 6th, 2010 02:25 pm (UTC)
Yaaaaaaaaaay! It's so cool! I wonder by how much we won! :)
Kristin: Jared » Chicago Con '08kristypadalecki on December 6th, 2010 02:46 pm (UTC)
I know!! I was wondering that too. :)
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on December 6th, 2010 02:28 pm (UTC)
Wohoooooooooooooooooooooo!!!!!!!
Kristin: Jared » TV Guide Shootkristypadalecki on December 6th, 2010 02:46 pm (UTC)
Yaaaaaaaaaaay!!
Kros_21kros_21 on December 6th, 2010 03:25 pm (UTC)
omg yay! I'm so glad we made it. :D
Kristin: J² » On-Set ²kristypadalecki on December 6th, 2010 06:31 pm (UTC)
I knew we would!! We SPN fans are a loyal bunch. ;D
light_ofmy_life on December 6th, 2010 03:35 pm (UTC)
That's really awesome news!
I'm so glad to be a part of this fandom)))
Kristin: Jared » L.A. Con '10kristypadalecki on December 6th, 2010 06:32 pm (UTC)
IKR? I feel the same way. This fandom can be totally awesome. :D
Tanjaangels_cordy on December 6th, 2010 04:14 pm (UTC)
SQUEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE THAT's SOOOOOOOOOOOOO EXCITING!!!
I am sooo happy and we voted soo much omg it was soo worth it!!!
I just how I will get a copy somehow!!
*huggles*
Kristin: Spn (5x22) » Sam/Dean Stargazekristypadalecki on December 6th, 2010 06:33 pm (UTC)
I know! I'm still squeeing over the news!! I had a really good feeling that SPN would win. :) *hugs back*
anastdean: picDean  4 x 22 room scene scaredanastdean on December 6th, 2010 04:18 pm (UTC)
I'm really really happy about this:)
Kristin: Jensen ²kristypadalecki on December 6th, 2010 06:33 pm (UTC)
ME TOO!! :D :D :D
jessm78: Supernatural: Jared S2 Promo (smile)jessm78 on December 6th, 2010 05:25 pm (UTC)
I just found out too! As crazy as this fandom can get (LOL), we still rock. It's great to see the show get more promotion! I can't wait until this issue comes out, I'll run right to the store on that very day. ;)
Kristin: Spn (s2 Promo) » Sam/Deankristypadalecki on December 6th, 2010 06:34 pm (UTC)
I know, the people in this fandom really know how to come together when it matters most! I will too, can't wait. :D
savedeansavedean on December 6th, 2010 07:30 pm (UTC)
We did it, sugar! We did it!!

I'm so happy that I found the show in time before this happened, this is awesome ♥
Kristin: J² » 100th Episode Partykristypadalecki on December 7th, 2010 04:34 am (UTC)
I know, I'm so proud of us!! :)

IKR? I feel the same way. ♥
matapadabee on December 6th, 2010 09:09 pm (UTC)
Oooh, nice!
Kristin: Jared » 2009kristypadalecki on December 7th, 2010 04:34 am (UTC)
:D
Kellie: SPN - Dean||pudding!kelzies on December 6th, 2010 09:53 pm (UTC)
YAY!! WE TOTALLY PAWNED THAT POLL! \o/ So happy. And so worth voting our fingers off, lol.
Kristin: J² » b/wkristypadalecki on December 7th, 2010 04:35 am (UTC)
I know, it's awesome!! :D It was definitely worth it. ^^
Fabi: jared yayfabilimah on December 7th, 2010 12:18 am (UTC)
Kristiiiin!!! This is so awesome ♥
Kristin: Jared » Comic Con '10kristypadalecki on December 7th, 2010 04:35 am (UTC)
Isn't it?? :D
sane_psycho02: Boys freak-outsane_psycho02 on December 7th, 2010 02:53 am (UTC)
Yaaaaay!! We did it!!! We got our guys on the cover!! :D I'm SO happy about that! I had actually forgotten all about this fan fave issue!

That is one GORGEOUS cover pic too!! YUM!!! :D
Kristin: Jared » TV Guide Shootkristypadalecki on December 7th, 2010 04:37 am (UTC)
I know, I'm so excited about our guys getting on the TV Guide cover!!! :D

I really love the new pic as well, except for the airbrushing. Those two are gorgeous, they don't need any touching up.
sane_psycho02: Ralphie slidesane_psycho02 on December 7th, 2010 08:42 am (UTC)
Oh I know! I HATE when they airbrush people to death! :/ Leave those gorgeous faces alone, they're perfect as they are!!
Kristin: Spn (3x08) » Sammy X-maskristypadalecki on December 7th, 2010 06:38 pm (UTC)
That's my only complaint, because the pic is gorgeous in every other way! ♥