?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
07 October 2010 @ 07:39 pm
Happy Birthday!  
I'd like to wish my lovely friend ala_tariel a very Happy Birthday today! I hope you have a wonderful day surrounded by your friends & family. *hugs*

Thanks again to those who sent me V-gifts. It's so kind of you guys. ♥

Omg, the Chicago con is looming. My friend jessm78 arrived there safely today and I can't wait to meet her when I get there on Saturday! I'm meeting up with paloma1182 & kittycat613 as well and I'm really looking forward to us hanging out together. :] Apparently, Creation is selling some extra Jared photo ops at the registration, as he's agreed to stay for another session later in the afternoon. I am so tempted to buy one more pic with him, but I'm afraid by the time I get there they'll be sold out. Oh well, I'll just have to keep my fingers crossed and if it's meant to be I'll be able to get one.


 
 
anxious
anxious
Happy Birthday to You
 
 
 
Kellie: SPN - Dean||pudding!kelzies on October 8th, 2010 03:06 am (UTC)
Oh cool :D You're gonna have such a great time, I just know it. And yay for some extra photo ops, fingers crossed you can nab one!
Kristin: J² » b/wkristypadalecki on October 8th, 2010 06:51 pm (UTC)
I hope so! Thanks for your encouraging words, I appreciate it. *hugs*
Jamiekittycat613 on October 8th, 2010 04:31 am (UTC)
Kristy!!!! The hotel is really cool :) I so can't wait to meet you! :) *hugs*
Kristin: Gilmore Girls » Deankristypadalecki on October 8th, 2010 06:52 pm (UTC)
Hi! I'm glad the hotel is nice, that's a relief. I'm looking forward to meeting you as well. *HUGS BACK* How are things going so far?
Schnute23: J2/hugschnute23 on October 8th, 2010 08:13 am (UTC)
YAY PADA-HUG IS GOING TO HAPPEN SOON :DDD I wish you the best time there, Sweetie!!! :DDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDD
Kristin: Jared » Instyle Foreign Presskristypadalecki on October 8th, 2010 06:53 pm (UTC)
I KNOW! I still can't believe this is really happening. I've been dreaming of getting a Padahug for almost a year now. ♥
nerwende: Tintaglianerwende on October 8th, 2010 08:23 am (UTC)
I'm going to be mostly AFK this weekend, so I want to take this chance to wish you a great con experience! I can't believe how fast time has gone, I remember when you first started to talk about it. :)
Kristin: LotR » Pippinkristypadalecki on October 8th, 2010 06:55 pm (UTC)
Thanks, hon! I know, the time has literally flown by. :D
babycin: sambabycin on October 8th, 2010 08:58 am (UTC)
Have fun girls! ♥
Kristin: Spn (1x19) » Smiley!Samkristypadalecki on October 8th, 2010 06:56 pm (UTC)
Thanks! <3
matapadabee on October 8th, 2010 11:57 am (UTC)
almost there! *hugs*
Kristin: Jared » Comic Con '10kristypadalecki on October 8th, 2010 06:58 pm (UTC)
I know! *hugs back*
Call Me Psycho Troll!ala_tariel on October 8th, 2010 11:57 am (UTC)
Thank you so much, Kristin. ♥

You'll be at ChiCon? Wow!! Have fun, Hon. And my regards for Jess and Paloma! :D
Kristin: Jared » CbtDkristypadalecki on October 8th, 2010 06:58 pm (UTC)
Yup! Thanks so much. ♥
Elinacanyon_deye on October 8th, 2010 01:36 pm (UTC)
=) good luck with getting the extra photo!

Aw, I'm sure you'll have a blast with those girls ;))

have fuuunnn!!
Kristin: Jared » L.A. Con '10kristypadalecki on October 8th, 2010 06:59 pm (UTC)
Thanks, we'll see what happens. ^^

I'm going to do my best. :)